Previous image
Lcom L-Com FOA-005 Duplex Plastic SC to SC Fiber Optic Couplers New
Next image
Zoom image

Lcom L-Com FOA-005 Duplex Plastic SC to SC Fiber Optic Couplers New


Not rated yet
In stock (53 items available)
L-Com Fiber Optic Products & Cables
SPARES - REPAIRS - UPGRADES

GENUINE OEM L-Com Parts
MPN FOA-005
Duplex SC to SC Coupler

NO EXCHANGE REQUIRED !

 

Sells elsewhere online for MUCH MORE
S
ave $$$ right here at GetThatPart !

 

 

CALL US with questions - Our business line is 410-374-1261

 

Thanks for looking!
  • $4.45
Qty:  
  • Weight
    2.0000 lbs
  • SKU
    SKU103247
 


About This Item
Actual item from lot is shown. New excess inventory, inspected thoroughly. Only what is shown is included. Guaranteed functional and guaranteed for 30 days.

L-Com Product Page - showing drawing and technical details - HERE

Know What You are Buying

  • We typically take the time to post actual pictures of the unit you are buying
  • We also typically take the time to thoroughly test the units we are selling
  • Buy with CONFIDENCE from a reputable seller with 10 Years experience

DESCRIPTION
The L-com Duplex Plastic SC couplers are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out style panels. This series features either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves to meet your specific design requirements. Additionally, these couplers can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors

  •  Used to connect either PC or UPC polished SC Fiber cables
  • Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • Bronze alignment sleeve supports Multimode applications

 

 

CALL US with questions - Our business line is 410-374-1261

 

Thanks for looking!
  • Manufacturer
    Lcom
  • Product Added Date
    4/12/2012
  • Inventory Added Date
    4/12/2012
  • Condition Code
    New
  • Bin Location
    NB-L2A
  • P/N
    FOA-005
  • BB Condition Code
    New
  • PL Inventory
    53
Customer reviews
Please sign in to add review
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment