Previous image
Corning Fiber Optic Plenum Cable 24F MTP MM 62.5-70 FT
Next image
Zoom image

Corning Fiber Optic Plenum Cable 24F MTP MM 62.5-70 FT


Not rated yet
Out of stock
CORNING Fiber Optic PLENUM Cable 24F MTP PMIC MM 62.5-70 FT - NEW
  • $35.00
  • Weight
    22.0000 lbs
  • SKU
    SKU6512212
CORNING Fiber Optic PLENUM Cable 24F MTP 3PMIC MM 62.5-70 FT - NEW !
COMPLETE MTP TERMINATED ASSEMBLY - NOS 2003

BULK CABLE SURPLUS !

24F
PMIC MTP ASSY
PLENUM RATED APPLICATIONS

PROJECTS - FUTURE NEEDS

SAVE $$$ on our Parts - Compare

About This Item
Acquired from the US Government. Actual item is shown. Only what is shown is included. NEW stock. Mfg date is 2004. Huge lot just in - trailer load - look at our other lots for more new fiber cable assemblies at PENNIES on the dollar. Guaranteed functional.

Know What You are Buying
  • We take the time to post actual pictures of the unit you are buying
  • We also take the time to thoroughly test the units we are selling
  • Buy with CONFIDENCE from a reputable seller with 10 Years experience 
Read about Corning MTP Assemblies - HERE

Corning's Guide to Cable Types (PDF) - HERE

Corning Cable Products Website - HERE

Description

Panduit Opticom QuickNet MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies - patch cable -



Corning Cable Systems’ High-Performance Multimode MTPCable Assemblies provide a reliable, low loss connection for up to 12 multimode optical fibers in a compact, push-pull housing. Two MTP connectors are mated using a low-profile bulkhead or PC card-mounted adapter; alignment is achieved with precision guide pins. Connection is assured by the spring-action side latch housing – simply push on and pull off. Assemblies are available in ribbon, ribbon interconnect, flame-retardant, and outside plant constructions.

Ruggedized USE Guidelines

Optical fiber cables are designed to provide optimum performance over their service life when
deployed in applications for which they are intended. When selecting an optical fiber cable
design, a number of factors must be considered to ensure that the best-fit cable design is
selected for a particular application. The primary considerations in selecting an appropriate
cable design are the installation method, the environment (including the potential for extreme
weather or the need to span diverse environments), system performance requirements, fiber
count, and termination method.

  • Manufacturer
    CORNING
  • Inventory Subtract Date
    6/24/2014
  • Condition Code
    New
  • P/N
    24F MTP PMIC
  • BB Condition Code
    New
Customer reviews
Please sign in to add review
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment