Previous image
3Com3C39036 SuperStack II 3900 36 Port Ethernet Switch
Next image
Zoom image

3Com3C39036 SuperStack II 3900 36 Port Ethernet Switch


Not rated yet
Out of stock

P/N 3C39036

  • $4.75
Old price: $19.00 , you save $14.25
  • 75% off
  • Weight
    20.0000 lbs
  • SKU
    SKU152
3COM 3C39036 SuperStack II 3900 36 PORT ETHERNET SWITCH P/N 3C39036 About This Item Acquired from the US Government. Actual item is shown. Only what is shown is included. Guaranteed functional. DESCRIPTION The 3Com 3C39036 SuperStack II Switch 3900 provides thirtysix 10/100M Ports and one 1000Base-SX port. Also includes two option slots for SX or LX Ports. 1000BASE-SX 850 nm fiber optic port with SC-duplex connectors full-duplex mode 1000BASE-LX 1300 nm fiber optic port with SC-duplex connectors full-duplex mode 10/100BASE-T 36 RJ-45 ports with 10/100 autosensing full-duplex mode Benefits: * Wirespeed Fast Ethernet Performance * Great Price * Two Option Slots More Specs * Two expansion slots accommodate 1000BASE-SX or 1000BASE-LX modules for scalability * Full line-rate nonblocking switching performance delivers up to 6.6 Gbps throughput * Support for up to 16,000 MAC addresses handles virtually any size network * Multicast filtering using IGMP snooping * Multicast throttling limits broadcasts and multicasts on a per-port basis * IEEE 802.3x flow control on all full-duplex ports to improve performance and minimize packet loss * Trunking support (multiple parallel active links) on both Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet * Supports full VLAN implementation Total ports: 36 autosensing 10/100 Ethernet, 1 Gigabit Ethernet, 2 Gigabit Ethernet expansion slots Media interfaces: 10/100BASE-TX/RJ-45, 1000BASE-SX/SC; optional 1000BASE-SX/SC, 1000BASE-LX/SC Ethernet switching features: Full-rate nonblocking switching on all 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports; full-/half-duplex auto-negotiation and flow control; 802.1Q VLAN support; 802.1p traffic prioritization Management: Embedded Web server for direct management; 3Com Network Supervisor Physical Dimensions: Height: 6.6 cm (2.6 in) Width: 44 cm (17.3 in) Depth: 30 cm (12.0 in)
  • Manufacturer
    3com
  • Condition Code
    Refurbished
  • P/N
    3C39036
  • BB Condition Code
    Ref
Customer reviews
Please sign in to add review
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment